World Under-17 Hockey Challenge , Tournament

Russia

5

1 2 3 T
Russia 2 2 1 5
Sweden 1 1 0 2

Sweden

2

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 Total
Russia 8 11 9 28
Sweden 9 14 12 35

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Russia 2-5 24
Sweden 1-7 20

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
5:08 Sweden Erik Brännström Goal (power play)
Assists: Fabian Zetterlund
RUS 0 - SWE 1
7:22 Russia Igor Zenchikov Goal (power play)
Assists: Aleksander Alexeev , Pavel Demin
RUS 1 - SWE 1
17:44 Russia Aleksander Osin Goal (even strength)
Assists: Kirill Slepets
RUS 2 - SWE 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:33 Russia Aleksander Alexeev (served by Aleksander Alexeev): Interference - Minor (2:00)
4:39 Russia Andrei Svechnikov (served by Andrei Svechnikov): Hooking - Minor (2:00)
6:45 Sweden Jesper Emanuelsson (served by Jesper Emanuelsson): Boarding - Minor (2:00)
8:28 Russia Nikolai Kovalenko (served by Nikolai Kovalenko): High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)
14:05 Sweden Max Wennlund (served by Erik Aterius): Head Contact - Minor (2:00)
14:05 Sweden Max Wennlund (served by Max Wennlund): Head Contact - Misconduct (10:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
4:02 Sweden Timothy Liljegren Goal (even strength)
RUS 2 - SWE 2
12:19 Russia Mark Rubinchik Goal (power play)
Assists: Mikhail Bitsadze , Klim Kostin
RUS 3 - SWE 2
16:19 Russia Kirill Slepets Goal (even strength)
Assists: Ivan Chekhovich , Aleksander Alexeev
RUS 4 - SWE 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
6:47 Sweden Filip Sveningsson (served by Filip Sveningsson): Holding - Minor (2:00)
11:59 Sweden Karl Markström (served by Karl Markström): Tripping - Minor (2:00)
13:30 Russia Dmitri Samorukov (served by Dmitri Samorukov): Head Contact - Misconduct (10:00)
13:30 Russia Dmitri Samorukov (served by Alexey Statsenko): Head Contact - Minor (2:00)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
19:03 Russia Ivan Chekhovich Goal (even strength, EN)
Assists: Mark Rubinchik
RUS 5 - SWE 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:03 Russia Mikhail Bitsadze (served by Mikhail Bitsadze): Slashing - Minor (2:00)
6:39 Sweden Erik Aterius (served by Erik Aterius): Roughing - Minor (2:00)
6:59 Russia Ivan Chekhovich (served by Ivan Chekhovich): Interference - Minor (2:00)
16:55 Russia Vladislav Kazamanov (served by Vladislav Kazamanov): Tripping - Minor (2:00)

Russia

Skaters

# Name G A PIM
2 Dmitri Rodionychev 0 0 0
3 Danila Galeniuk 0 0 0
4 Aleksander Alexeev 0 2 2
5 Vladislav Kazamanov 0 0 2
6 Mark Rubinchik 1 1 0
8 Pavel Demin 0 1 0
9 Mikhail Bitsadze 0 1 2
10 Alexey Lipanov 0 0 0
12 Yaroslav Alekseev 0 0 0
13 Alexey Statsenko 0 0 0
7 Andrei Svechnikov 0 0 2
15 Igor Zenchikov 1 0 0
16 Yegor Zaplatnikov 0 0 0
17 Kirill Slepets 1 1 0
18 Dmitri Samorukov 0 0 12
19 Ivan Chekhovich 1 1 2
24 Klim Kostin 0 1 0
25 Nikolai Kovalenko 0 0 2
27 Maxim Marushev 0 0 0
28 Aleksander Osin 1 0 0
Totals: 5 8 24

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
30 Maxim Zhukov 60:00 35 33 WIN
Totals: 60:00 35 33 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Sweden

Skaters

# Name G A PIM
3 Anton Björkman 0 0 0
4 Erik Brännström 1 0 0
6 Timothy Liljegren 1 0 0
7 Karl Markström 0 0 2
9 Sebastian Walfridsson 0 0 0
10 Filip Westerlund 0 0 0
11 Erik Aterius 0 0 2
12 Lucas Elvenes 0 0 0
15 Rickard Hugg 0 0 0
17 Jesper Emanuelsson 0 0 2
18 Anton Johansson 0 0 0
19 Hugo Leufvenius 0 0 0
20 Isac Lundeström 0 0 0
21 Kalle Miketinac 0 0 0
22 Henrik Hellgren 0 0 0
23 Max Wennlund 0 0 12
26 Fabian Zetterlund 0 1 0
27 Filip Sveningsson 0 0 2
29 Max Tjernström 0 0 0
Totals: 2 1 20

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Olle Eriksson Ek 58:59 27 23 LOSS
Totals: 60:00 28 23 0

Coaches

# Name Signature
Statistics Powered by